Categories
Araba Bioscan

Araba Bioscan 10-17 June 2022

Data for the period 10-17 June 2022

See the Araba Bioscan Project page for background information on the project and methods.

Notes

Sample images

Environmental measurements

Sunrise and sunset sourced from Sunrise-Sunset and relate to the listed date. All other measurements are calculated for the 24-hour period to 09:00.

Date11 Jun12 Jun13 Jun14 Jun15 Jun16 Jun17 Jun
Sunrise07:07:1607:07:4207:08:0707:08:3107:08:5307:09:1407:09:34
Sunset16:59:1316:59:1216:59:1216:59:1316:59:1616:59:2116:59:27
Mean temperature (°C)6.76.65.84.12.07.27.7
Max temperature (°C)12.210.711.89.66.711.611.9
Min temperature (°C)1.55.00.20.3-1.03.94.9
Mean humidity (%)81.175.784.990.291.687.694.1
Max humidity (%)97.086.098.098.099.098.099.0
Min humidity (%)58.063.062.074.078.068.083.0
Mean soil moisture (%)53.053.052.252.052.051.551.1
Max soil moisture (%)53.053.053.052.052.052.052.0
Min soil moisture (%)53.052.052.052.052.050.051.0
Mean relative pressure (hPa)1015.61013.91016.71022.21021.31018.31018.2
Max relative pressure (hPa)1016.91017.11021.81023.91024.11020.91021.0
Min relative pressure (hPa)1013.91012.21013.11020.41019.71016.31016.0
Mean absolute pressure (hPa)938.2936.5939.3944.8943.9940.9940.8
Max absolute pressure (hPa)939.5939.7944.4946.5946.7943.5943.6
Min absolute pressure (hPa)936.5934.8935.7943.0942.3938.9938.6
Daily rainfall (mm)0.00.00.00.00.00.10.1
Sunshine hours0.50.80.41.50.61.02.5
Max solar radiation (W/m2)190.8276.5282.6192.0343.7242.2238.5
Max UV index1221322
Mean wind speed (km/h)0.92.00.90.30.30.70.7
Mean wind direction195.8189.3219.0170.5191.7194.5202.5
Max gust (km/h)14.816.616.69.49.411.211.2

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.