Categories
Araba Bioscan

Araba Bioscan 16-23 July 2021

Data for the period 16-23 July 2021

See the Araba Bioscan Project page for background information on the project and methods.

Notes

Sample images

Environmental measurements

Sunrise and sunset sourced from Sunrise-Sunset and relate to the listed date. All other measurements are calculated for the 24-hour period to 09:00.

Date17 Jul18 Jul19 Jul20 Jul21 Jul22 Jul23 Jul
Sunrise07:08:3407:08:0307:07:3107:06:5707:06:2207:05:4507:05:06
Sunset17:11:1117:11:5017:12:3117:13:1117:13:5217:14:3417:15:16
Mean temperature (°C)6.04.55.44.73.63.04.7
Max temperature (°C)10.67.111.77.79.311.510.5
Min temperature (°C)3.12.21.71.8-0.8-2.70.5
Mean humidity (%)94.591.186.892.795.982.883.6
Max humidity (%)99.098.099.099.099.097.095.0
Min humidity (%)78.077.064.084.085.052.064.0
Mean soil moisture (%)46.546.445.144.644.044.044.0
Max soil moisture (%)54.047.046.045.044.044.044.0
Min soil moisture (%)39.045.045.044.044.044.044.0
Mean relative pressure (hPa)996.81004.31016.11013.71009.21017.51012.8
Max relative pressure (hPa)998.71012.81018.41018.31015.71018.81018.5
Min relative pressure (hPa)995.1997.71012.81010.71005.01015.81008.9
Mean absolute pressure (hPa)919.4926.9938.7936.3931.8940.1935.4
Max absolute pressure (hPa)921.3935.4941.0940.9938.3941.4941.1
Min absolute pressure (hPa)917.7920.3935.4933.3927.6938.4931.5
Daily rainfall (mm)15.43.90.20.93.00.01.0
Sunshine hours1.12.11.61.31.71.30.8
Max solar radiation (W/m2)277.7462.4595.7149.3222.7526.1451.4
Max UV index2451254
Mean wind speed (km/h)2.71.40.80.91.10.30.3
Mean wind direction140.4181.6178.8103.8126.4294.3155.9
Max gust (km/h)23.816.614.811.223.89.49.4

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *