Categories
Araba Bioscan

Araba Bioscan 27 August to 3 September 2021

Data for the period 27 August to 3 September 2021

See the Araba Bioscan Project page for background information on the project and methods.

Notes

Sample images

Sample for 27 August to 3 September 2021
ArabaBioscan-2021-09-03

Environmental measurements

Sunrise and sunset sourced from Sunrise-Sunset and relate to the listed date. All other measurements are calculated for the 24-hour period to 09:00.

Date28 Aug29 Aug30 Aug31 Aug1 Sep2 Sep3 Sep
Sunrise06:27:0906:25:4906:24:2906:23:0806:21:4606:20:2406:19:02
Sunset17:42:4517:43:2917:44:1317:44:5617:45:4017:46:2417:47:08
Mean temperature (°C)7.77.95.46.911.014.215.5
Max temperature (°C)12.617.79.415.222.227.927.9
Min temperature (°C)5.23.02.01.95.85.78.8
Mean humidity (%)79.581.794.583.771.658.470.4
Max humidity (%)94.096.099.098.089.075.095.0
Min humidity (%)63.054.081.064.044.031.032.0
Mean soil moisture (%)47.047.248.849.149.049.449.6
Max soil moisture (%)48.048.050.050.049.050.050.0
Min soil moisture (%)47.047.048.049.049.049.049.0
Mean relative pressure (hPa)1016.81016.61014.71019.81023.61028.31025.0
Max relative pressure (hPa)1018.31018.51018.81022.91028.71029.91029.3
Min relative pressure (hPa)1015.31014.51011.71017.01020.41026.71023.3
Mean absolute pressure (hPa)939.4939.2937.3942.4946.2950.9947.6
Max absolute pressure (hPa)940.9941.1941.4945.5951.3952.5951.9
Min absolute pressure (hPa)937.9937.1934.3939.6943.0949.3945.9
Daily rainfall (mm)0.70.85.60.00.00.00.0
Sunshine hours3.75.11.55.15.96.06.2
Max solar radiation (W/m2)260.5724.2346.2708.3643.5692.4688.7
Max UV index2736666
Mean wind speed (km/h)0.30.40.20.70.80.50.6
Mean wind direction216.4186.4132.2148.7175.1255.2265.4
Max gust (km/h)7.211.211.211.214.87.29.4

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.