Categories
Araba Bioscan

Araba Bioscan 27 May to 3 June 2022

Data for the period 27 May to 3 June 2022

See the Araba Bioscan Project page for background information on the project and methods.

Notes

Sample images

Environmental measurements

Sunrise and sunset sourced from Sunrise-Sunset and relate to the listed date. All other measurements are calculated for the 24-hour period to 09:00.

Date28 May29 May30 May31 May1 Jun2 Jun3 Jun
Sunrise06:59:2307:00:0307:00:4107:01:1907:01:5607:02:3307:03:08
Sunset17:02:2517:02:0017:01:3817:01:1717:00:5717:00:4017:00:24
Mean temperature (°C)12.07.65.65.53.92.74.1
Max temperature (°C)17.014.812.16.69.17.010.5
Min temperature (°C)9.42.71.93.90.6-1.20.6
Mean humidity (%)91.292.587.197.888.686.990.6
Max humidity (%)99.099.099.099.097.098.099.0
Min humidity (%)69.072.065.091.071.068.067.0
Mean soil moisture (%)45.749.847.452.752.352.051.9
Max soil moisture (%)68.055.049.064.055.052.053.0
Min soil moisture (%)36.048.047.046.051.052.051.0
Mean relative pressure (hPa)1016.51011.81006.2993.51001.61014.91019.1
Max relative pressure (hPa)1020.31014.61011.01001.11007.71021.51022.2
Min relative pressure (hPa)1014.01010.41001.1990.3996.81007.71016.8
Mean absolute pressure (hPa)939.1934.4928.8916.1924.2937.5941.7
Max absolute pressure (hPa)942.9937.2933.6923.7930.3944.1944.8
Min absolute pressure (hPa)936.6933.0923.7912.9919.4930.3939.4
Daily rainfall (mm)16.00.10.020.85.40.00.0
Sunshine hours2.31.10.80.01.31.20.9
Max solar radiation (W/m2)228.7196.9222.783.2195.7156.6184.7
Max UV index2120111
Mean wind speed (km/h)0.20.30.50.61.70.80.2
Mean wind direction163.5180.1194.9189.5173.5166.2157.9
Max gust (km/h)7.27.213.011.218.414.85.4

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.